Home/New vehicles/GAC Motor S7
NewPlug-in Hybrid / EREV

GAC · LA-CAT-043

GAC Motor S7

GAC Motor S7 is listed for international vehicle sourcing. The primary image is matched from the supplied vehicle file; trim, production year, configuration, condition and availability are confirmed before quotation.

Year
2026
Body type
SUV / Crossover
Energy
Plug-in Hybrid / EREV
Color
To be confirmed
Drive
Configuration to be confirmed
Seats
Configuration to be confirmed
Stock status
Available for export sourcing inquiry — verify current stock
Export priceContact for Price

Final price depends on configuration, stock status and destination.

VEHICLE OVERVIEW

What is confirmed on this page

  • Primary vehicle image matched to the supplied filename
  • No invented online price or stock claim
  • Configuration and documents confirmed before quotation
  • Additional vehicle media available from the sourcing team

CONFIGURATION PARAMETERS

Vehicle specifications

Company-authorized legacy catalogue data. Final configuration is checked against the selected trim before quotation.

Specification group 1

Parameter CategoryParameter205km Pro+ Edition (FWD)205km Pro+ LiDAR Edition (FWD)AWD Edition (Export/Russia)
1. Basic InformationManufacturerGAC MotorGAC MotorGAC Motor
Model Year2025-20262025-20262026
Vehicle ClassMid-large SUVMid-large SUVMid-large SUV
Energy TypePHEV (Plug-in Hybrid)PHEV (Plug-in Hybrid)PHEV (Series Hybrid)
Steering PositionLHDLHDLHD
Drive TypeFWDFWDAWD (Dual Motor)
Top Speed (km/h)185185185
Acceleration 0-100km/h (s)7.97.96.7
2. Dimensions & WeightLength (mm)490049004900
Width (mm)195019501950
Height (mm)178017801780
Wheelbase (mm)288028802880
Front Track (mm)166016601660
Rear Track (mm)167016701670
Min Ground Clearance (mm)200200—
Curb Weight (kg)21652165—
Body Structure5-door, 5-seat SUV5-door, 5-seat SUV5-door, 5-seat SUV
Trunk Capacity (L)720 (standard) / 2050 (max)720 / 2050720 / 2050
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)505050
3. PowertrainEngine Type1.5L Turbo (4A15M3/4A15J3)1.5L Turbo (4A15M3)1.5L Turbo (generator only)
Displacement (cc)149814981498
InductionTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinder ArrangementInline-4Inline-4Inline-4
Engine Max Power (kW)118118115
Engine Max Power (PS)160160156
Engine Max Torque (N·m)220220—
Fuel Type92 RON92 RONPetrol
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIEuro V (export)
Motor TypePermanent Magnet SynchronousPermanent Magnet SynchronousPermanent Magnet Synchronous
Motor Power - Front (kW)170170170
Motor Torque - Front (N·m)250250250
Motor Power - Rear (kW)——80
Motor Torque - Rear (N·m)——143
Total System Power (kW)288288—
Total System Power (PS)392392340 (traction motors)
Total System Torque (N·m)470470—
TransmissionDedicated Hybrid TransmissionDedicated Hybrid TransmissionDedicated Hybrid Transmission
Drive Modes6 modes: Smart, PHEV, EV Priority, Mandatory EV, Fuel Priority, Mandatory Power Gen6 modes—
4. Battery & RangeBattery TypeLFP (Lithium Iron Phosphate)LFP (Lithium Iron Phosphate)LFP
Battery TechnologyMagazine Battery 2.0Magazine Battery 2.0Magazine Battery 2.0
Battery Capacity (kWh)36.336.336.3
CLTC Pure Electric Range (km)205205180 (AWD)
CLTC Combined Range (km)115011501020
WLTC Pure Electric Range (km)170170153
WLTC Combined Range (km)867867—
WLTC Fuel Consumption (L/100km)5.7 (deficit)5.7 (deficit)—
Range Ratio (WLTC/CLTC)82.90%82.90%—
Fast Charge Time (30%→80%)17-18 minutes17-18 minutes18 minutes
V2L (Vehicle-to-Load)6kW6kW—
5. Chassis & SuspensionFront SuspensionMacPherson IndependentMacPherson IndependentMacPherson Independent
Rear SuspensionMulti-link IndependentMulti-link IndependentMulti-link Independent
Suspension FeatureFSD Variable DampingFSD Variable DampingFSD Variable Damping
Steering AssistElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering
Body StructureUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Front BrakesVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
Rear BrakesSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking BrakeElectronic (EPB)Electronic (EPB)Electronic
Front Tire255/50 R20 (standard)255/50 R20 (standard)20-inch
Rear Tire255/50 R20 (standard)255/50 R20 (standard)20-inch
Wheel MaterialAluminum AlloyAluminum AlloyAluminum Alloy
Spare TireTire Repair KitTire Repair KitTire Repair Kit
6. Intelligent CockpitChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 8295PQualcomm Snapdragon 8295P—
Chip Computing Power (TOPS)3030—
Instrument Display8.88-inch LCD8.88-inch LCDDigital cluster
Central Display15.6-inch 2K touch15.6-inch 2K touch15.6-inch
HUD Display—27-inchWindshield projector
Infotainment SystemADiGO 6.0ADiGO 6.0ADiGO
Connectivity4G/5G4G/5G4G
Phone IntegrationHUAWEI HiCar 4.0, Apple CarPlay, CarlinkHUAWEI HiCar 4.0, Apple CarPlay, CarlinkApple CarPlay, Android Auto, Yandex
OTA UpdatesSupported (FOTA)Supported (FOTA)Supported
Voice ControlAI voice (Deepseek LLM), 4-zone wake-upAI voice, 4-zone wake-upAI assistant
Gear Shift TypeElectronic (column/console)ElectronicElectronic
Wireless Charging50W (front)50W (front)—
USB PortsType-C (front + rear)Type-C (front + rear)—
Audio System12 speakers (ADiGO SOUND)12 speakers12 speakers (base) / 21 speakers (Premium)
Ambient LightingYes32-color—
Cabin Height (mm)12681268—
Soft-wrap Coverage23㎡ (97.1% coverage)23㎡—
7. ADAS & SafetyADAS SystemADiGO PILOT / MomentaADiGO PILOT / Momenta R6L2 system
ADAS LevelL2L2 (with NDA)L2
ADAS ChipHorizon Journey J3NVIDIA Drive Orin-X—
ADAS Chip Computing Power (TOPS)—254—
LiDAR—126-line Variable Focus—
High-definition Cameras1x8MP + 4x1MP2x8MP + 9x3MP—
Millimeter Wave Radar13—
Ultrasonic Radar812—
Total Sensors~1527—
Highway NDA (HNDA)—Standard—
City NDA (CNDA)—Standard (free)—
Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC)StandardFull-speed adaptiveStandard
360° Camera360° panoramic540° transparent chassis360° panoramic
Parking SensorsFront + RearFront + RearFront + Rear
Automatic Parking (APA)—StandardFAPA
Remote Parking (RPA)—Standard—
Lane Departure WarningStandardStandardStandard
Automatic Emergency BrakingStandard (120km/h)Standard (120km/h)Standard
Forward Collision WarningStandardStandardStandard
Lane Keep AssistStandardStandardStandard
Traffic Sign RecognitionStandardStandardStandard
Blind Spot MonitoringStandardStandardStandard
Rear Cross Traffic AlertStandardStandardStandard
Door Open Warning—Standard (OTA 4.0)—
Reverse AEB—Standard—
8. Passive SafetyDriver AirbagStandardStandardStandard
Passenger AirbagStandardStandardStandard
Front Side AirbagsStandardStandardStandard
Rear Side AirbagsStandardStandard—
Side Curtain AirbagsStandardStandardStandard
Driver Knee AirbagStandardStandard—
Total Airbags8810
Tire Pressure MonitoringStandard (Display)Standard (Display)Standard
ISOFIXStandardStandardStandard
ABS / EBD / EBA / ESPStandardStandardStandard
Hill Start Assist / Auto HoldStandardStandardStandard
Hill Descent ControlStandardStandard—
High-strength Steel2000MPa hot-formed2000MPa hot-formed—
9. Comfort & ConvenienceSeat MaterialLeatherLeather / Nappa (opt)Leather
Front Seat FunctionsElectric adjustment, heating, ventilation, massageElectric adjustment, heating, ventilation, massageVentilation, massage
Driver Seat MemoryStandardStandard—
Second Row Seat2-stage recline (max 137°)2-stage recline (max 137°)2-stage recline
Second Row Seat FunctionElectric adjustment (opt)Electric adjustment—
Rear Seat Flat FoldSupportedSupportedSupported
Dual-zone Auto ACStandardStandardStandard
Rear AC VentsStandardStandardStandard
Air PurificationPM2.5 filterPM2.5 filter—
Panoramic Sunroof2.6㎡ fixed glass2.6㎡ fixed glassPanoramic roof
Electric SunshadeStandardStandard—
Smart Key / Push StartStandardStandardStandard
Power TailgateStandardStandard—
Hands-free Tailgate———
Hidden Door HandlesStandard (auto-extending)Standard (auto-extending)Standard
Electric Folding MirrorsStandard (with heating)Standard (with heating)Standard
Auto-dimming Rearview MirrorStandardStandard—
Rain-sensing WipersStandardStandard—
Acoustic GlassFront rowFront rowFront + rear rows (Premium)
Privacy GlassRear rowsRear rows—
Roof RailsStandardStandard—
Door Soft-close——Standard (Premium)
RefrigeratorOptional (20L)Optional (20L)—
10. Exterior ColorsStandard ColorsObsidian Black, Blade White, Moon Gray, Forest GreenObsidian Black, Blade White, Moon Gray, Forest GreenBlack, Ultra Black, White, White/Black roof, Gray, Matte Gray, Green, Matte Green
Two-tone Options—Blade White/BlackWhite/Black roof
Matte Finish—Matte Gray, Matte GreenMatte Gray, Matte Green
Headlight Design2618mm smart light strip, AI mood headlights (2248 lamp beads)2618mm smart light strip, AI mood headlightsLED
Taillight DesignPolar LightPolar LightPolar Light
D-pillar LightEnergy breathing light (charging status)Energy breathing lightEnergy breathing light
11. Interior ColorsColor OptionsKashgar Desert (Black/Brown), Mohe Snowfield (Brown/Beige), Urban Villa (Black/Gray)Kashgar Desert, Mohe Snowfield, Urban VillaDark, Light, Terracotta

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

Similar vehicles

View more →

EXPORT INQUIRY

Request a destination-specific quotation

The form transfers your complete details to WhatsApp, including phone and email. It does not collect payment.

GAC Motor S7 inquiry

No payment is taken on this website. The export team verifies stock and sends a separate quotation.