Home/New vehicles/GAC Motor GS3
NewGasoline

GAC · LA-CAT-077

GAC Motor GS3

GAC Motor GS3 is listed for international vehicle sourcing. The primary image is matched from the supplied vehicle file; trim, production year, configuration, condition and availability are confirmed before quotation.

Year
2026
Body type
SUV / Crossover
Energy
Gasoline
Color
To be confirmed
Drive
Configuration to be confirmed
Seats
Configuration to be confirmed
Stock status
Available for export sourcing inquiry — verify current stock
Export priceContact for Price

Final price depends on configuration, stock status and destination.

VEHICLE OVERVIEW

What is confirmed on this page

  • Primary vehicle image matched to the supplied filename
  • No invented online price or stock claim
  • Configuration and documents confirmed before quotation
  • Additional vehicle media available from the sourcing team

CONFIGURATION PARAMETERS

Vehicle specifications

Company-authorized legacy catalogue data. Final configuration is checked against the selected trim before quotation.

Specification group 1

Parameter CategoryParameter270T Jinqu Edition (Base)270T Jinxiang Edition (Mid)270T Jinzhi Edition (Top)
1. Basic InformationManufacturerGAC MotorGAC MotorGAC Motor
Model Year202620262026
Vehicle ClassSubcompact SUVSubcompact SUVSubcompact SUV
Energy TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
Steering PositionLHDLHDLHD
Drive TypeFWDFWDFWD
Top Speed (km/h)180180180
Acceleration 0-100km/h (s)7.57.57.5
Limited Time Offer (RMB)69,80079,80089,800
2. Dimensions & WeightLength (mm)441044104410
Width (mm)185018501850
Height (mm)160016001600
Wheelbase (mm)265026502650
Front Track (mm)160016001600
Rear Track (mm)160016001600
Curb Weight (kg)141514151415
Loaded Ground Clearance (mm)145145145
Body Structure5-door, 5-seat SUV5-door, 5-seat SUV5-door, 5-seat SUV
Trunk Capacity (L)341 (expandable to 1271)341 (expandable to 1271)341 (expandable to 1271)
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)474747
3. PowertrainEngine Type1.5L Turbo (4A15J2)1.5L Turbo (4A15J2)1.5L Turbo (4A15J2)
Displacement (cc)149714971497
InductionTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinder ArrangementInline-4Inline-4Inline-4
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Engine Max Power (kW)130130130
Engine Max Power (PS)177177177
Engine Max Torque (N·m)270270270
Power @ RPM550055005500
Torque @ RPM1400-45001400-45001400-4500
Compression Ratio———
Fuel Type92 RON92 RON92 RON
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VI
Transmission7-speed DCT (Wet)7-speed DCT (Wet)7-speed DCT (Wet)
Thermal Efficiency40.48%40.48%40.48%
4. Fuel EfficiencyWLTC Fuel Consumption (L/100km)6.186.186.18
Combined Range (km)~760~760~760
5. Chassis & SuspensionFront SuspensionMacPherson IndependentMacPherson IndependentMacPherson Independent
Rear SuspensionTorsion Beam Non-independentTorsion Beam Non-independentTorsion Beam Non-independent
Steering AssistElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Body StructureUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Front BrakesVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
Rear BrakesSolid DiscSolid DiscSolid Disc
Parking BrakeElectronic (EPB)Electronic (EPB)Electronic (EPB)
Front Tire215/60 R17225/55 R18225/55 R18
Rear Tire215/60 R17225/55 R18225/55 R18
Wheel MaterialSteelAluminum AlloyAluminum Alloy
Spare TireCompactCompactCompact
6. Intelligent CockpitInstrument Display7-inch LCD7-inch LCD7-inch LCD
Central Display10.25-inch12.3-inch14.6-inch
Infotainment SystemADiGOADiGOADiGO
Connectivity4G4G4G
Phone IntegrationApple CarPlay, HUAWEI HiCar, Baidu CarLifeApple CarPlay, HUAWEI HiCar, Baidu CarLifeApple CarPlay, HUAWEI HiCar, Baidu CarLife
OTA UpdatesSupportedSupportedSupported
Voice Control——Supported (Multi-function, visible-to-say)
Voice Wake-up——Supported
Gear Shift TypeMechanicalMechanicalMechanical
Wireless Charging——50W
USB PortsType-C (front)Type-C (front + rear)Type-C (front + rear)
Audio System4 speakers4 speakers6 speakers
Ambient Lighting—32-color32-color
7. ADAS & SafetyADAS System——ADiGO PILOT
ADAS Level——L2
Adaptive Cruise Control——Full-speed adaptive
360° Camera——Standard
Transparent Chassis——Standard
Parking SensorsRearRearFront + Rear
Automatic Parking——Fusion parking assist
Remote Parking——Standard
Lane Departure Warning——Standard
Automatic Emergency Braking——Standard (forward + rear)
Lane Keep Assist——Standard
Traffic Sign Recognition——Standard
Blind Spot Monitoring———
Rear Cross Traffic Alert———
Cruise ControlStandard (fixed speed)Standard (fixed speed)Adaptive
8. Passive SafetyDriver AirbagStandardStandardStandard
Passenger AirbagStandardStandardStandard
Front Side Airbags——Standard
Side Curtain Airbags——Standard
Total Airbags226
Tire Pressure MonitoringStandard (Alarm)Standard (Pressure display)Standard (Pressure display)
ISOFIXStandardStandardStandard
ABS / EBD / EBA / ESPStandardStandardStandard
Hill Start Assist / Auto HoldStandardStandardStandard
High-strength Body StructureStandardStandardStandard
9. Comfort & ConvenienceSeat MaterialFabricLeatheretteLeatherette
Front Seat FunctionsManual adjustmentManual adjustment6-way electric + heating
Rear Seat60:40 split folding60:40 split folding60:40 split folding
Rear Seat Flat FoldSupportedSupportedSupported (1.8m bed mode)
Dual-zone Auto AC——Standard
Manual ACStandardStandard—
Air Purification——PM2.5 filter
Sunroof—Single-panelPanoramic (openable)
Smart Key / Push Start—StandardStandard
Power Tailgate———
Hidden Door HandlesStandardStandardStandard
Electric Folding Mirrors—Standard (with heating)Standard (with heating)
Roof Rails——Standard
10. Exterior ColorsStandard ColorsSuper White, Silver, Black, Gray, Scarlet, Purple (new)Super White, Silver, Black, Gray, Scarlet, Purple (new)Super White, Silver, Black, Gray, Scarlet, Purple (new)
Wheel Design17-inch multi-spoke18-inch "Yaoye Zhiren"18-inch "Yaoye Zhiren"
11. Interior ColorsStandard ColorsLight BlueLight BlueLight Blue / Starlight Black (new)

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

Similar vehicles

View more →

EXPORT INQUIRY

Request a destination-specific quotation

The form transfers your complete details to WhatsApp, including phone and email. It does not collect payment.

GAC Motor GS3 inquiry

No payment is taken on this website. The export team verifies stock and sends a separate quotation.